Random Stuff

Sunday, March 25, 2007

A Quiz

Are you a mega Hannah Montana fan?? Check you're answer at the end. I have posted the answers but don't cheet, then it wouldn't be fun!!

1. Whats the title of the Hannah Montana theme song?
a. "So Yesterday"
b. "Best Of Both Worlds"
c."Positivity"

2. Miley Stewart and her family live in:
a. Malibu, California
b. Chicogo, Illinois
c. Miami, Florida

3. The first Hannah Montana episode is titled:
a. "I'm Just A Girl"
b. "Pumpin' Up The Party"
c. "Lilly, do you want to know a secret?"

4. What is the name of Miley Stuwarts dad?
a. Robbie
b. Danny
c. Billy

5. Who finds out that Miley is actually Hannah?
a. Oliver
b. Lilly
c. Jake

6. Who does Hannah play for her appearence on Zombie High?
a. London Tipton
b. Lola
c. Zerronda the Zombie Princess

7. What is the name of Mileys twin cousin from Tennessee?
a. Leslie
b. Luanne
c. Gretchen

8. What is Miley's dad's nickname for her?
a. Bud
b. Smiley
c. Princess

9. What is the name of Miley's crush on the show?
a. Ryan Jake
b. Zac Efron
c. Jake Ryan

10. What is Olivers nickname?
a. Oliver the Great
b. Smokin' Oken
c. The Okenator

Answers: 1-b, 2-a, 3-c, 4-a, 5-b, 6-c, 7-b, 8-a, 9-c, 10-b
0-3 points---- you're a fan in training, keep watching episodes
4-6 points---- you're an expert Hannah Montana fan. You love the show already, but it's always fun to watch episodes over again!!
7-10 points---- you're a MEGA fan!! Miley and the gang would be impressed with how much you know about the show!! ☺☺

Out of these following sports, which ONE would have to be your favourite:
~ hockey
~ baseball
~ basketball
~ ringette
~ soccer
~ rugby
~ tennis